Tuesday Closed

List of estimeed adopters/donors contributed towards Animal Adoption, Staff Welfare, Awarness Creation, Development etc., for the year 2020-21
Animal adoption/donation covers Feed, Maintenance and Veterinary health care expenses with provision for Income Tax rebate under 80 (G)
Level 3: Rs. 35,000/- and above
Sl. No Adopter's Name Species
1 "Sri M Krishnappa
Hon'ble MLA "
"Elephant - Nishargha Tigres - Hima"
2 Dr. Tumkur and Veda Narasimhan and Family Elephant Gajendra
3 Vani Yasodhara Tiruveedhula Elephant Sri Ramulu
4 Rallis India Royal Bengal Tiger, Indian Leopard, Sloth Bear
5 Mrs. G Krishna "Lion cub + Rs. 25,000 to towards welfare of animal keepers. "
6 Sri T. Narayana and Mrs. Lalitha, BBMP Corporator, Gottigere Tiger - Rajendra
7 Sri M.C Raju, Ex- chairman, Jigani Tiger - Gokul
8 Jigani Granite Industries Owner Welfare Association Hybrid Lion
9 WG. CDR. G.B. ATHRI (Retd) Giraffe Yadunandan
10 Ritu Cipy White Tiger Vanya
11 Sri Sardar Sheryar Khan Lion Cub - SHER-YAR
12 Vibha S Murthy Zebra, white stork, spotted deer
13 Sri Sardar Sheryar Khan Tiger - Sanjay
14 Sri K Somshekar, Anjanapur Zebra
15 Dhirajkumar Chettiar White Royal Bengal Tiger
16 Lions Cllub Jigani Town Indian Leopard Anchika & Great Indian Hornbill
17 Ms. Angel Singh Indian leopard Bhumika
18 Sri M. Jayaram Leopard - Lokesh
19 Sri M Subramani Chunchughatta Leopard - Ashoka
20 Chandramouleeswaran Sankaran INDIAN LEOPARD, SLOTH BEAR, ASIATIC BLACK BEAR, GAUR
21 Kaman Moorthy Indian Leopard Aarav
22 Namratha Gaur
23 R.V. Aroon Prasaad, IRS Leopard SANVI
24 "Vinay Gayakwad Prasad Balaji Trading Co." Indian leopard Apsara
25 Rotary Bangalore, Rajajinagara Indian Leopard Kiran
26 B Jayanthi Himalayan Black bear
27 Forgepro India Private Limited Tiger Mithun
28 M/s Kumar Organic Products Ltd. Tigress "Sambhavi"
29 Vasishta N Simha Lion - Vijayanarasimha
30 Mrs Kavitha Vilas Shinde Lion Cub - Pushpa
"Level 2 : Up to Rs. 35,000"
1 Dr. Lakshmi Anath "King Cobra-2 Nos Peacock-2 Nos Rose Ring Parakeet - 2 Nos Spotted deer - 2 Nos"
2 Vijaya Kamath M Tiger (3 months), King Cobra (1year)
3 Lions club of Bangalore South Indian Muntjac & Indian Grey Wolf
4 Nivedita Borkakoty Indian grey wolf
5 Sri Devanand Kalavase Indian Grey Wolf
6 Rotaract Club of OP Jindal Global University Black Buck, Morelet's Crocodile, Indian Muntjac
7 Lions club of Bangalore host Golden Jackal
8 Sapna Shekar Indian grey wolf
9 Santosh Sridhar Leopard Sanjana 6 months, night heron
10 Krishna Devi & Sube Singh Indian Cobra, Yellow Golden Pheasant, Lady Amherst's Pheasant, Spotted Deer, Star Tortoise
11 Sushma Bharath Spot billed pelican
12 Vinay Channaveerasetty Spotted Deer & Black Crowned Crane
13 N Seshadri Spotted Deer Common Peafowl
14 Vismaya Hanumandar Golden Jackal
15 Jayashree Raman Indian Leopard
16 Vinay lakshman Indian Leopard
17 Prasanna S Hunswadkar Common Palm civet, Indian Cobra, Russel Viper, Lady Amherst's Pheasant, Indian Muntjac, Black Crowned Crane and Porcupine
18 Shankar Chandrasekar King Cobra Four horned Antelope Budgerigar
19 Jyoti K Sinha Dhole King Cobra
20 Mukesh Chopra King Cobra (3 nos)
21 Mahesh R Indian Cobra, Common rat snake & Sambar deer
"Level 1: Up to Rs. 10,000"
1 Kiran Sinha Black Buck (7500) COVID 19 FUND (2500)
2 Mr. Samir Dhond Nilgai
3 Srikanth.HN Lion Tailed Macaque
4 Dr. Shivakumar Shamarao Spotted Deer, Rat Snake , Russels's Viper (3m)
5 Kirtana Suri Nilgai
6 Bangalore OVFC Spotted deer
7 "By Plant Engineering Division, M/s Toyota Kirloskar Motor Private Limited" Common Ostrich
8 Team Lexus - Bidadi Lion Tailed Macaque
9 Poojitha Yathiraj Lion Tailed Macaque
10 Prajwal Spectacled langur
11 Bhushan Moreshwar Kukde Plot No. 14, Lane No. 14, Vishwakarma Nagar Nagpur 440027 Red Eared Slider, Indian Crested Porcupine , Black crowned crane
12 Soundarya S MADHAV Indian Leopard
13 Rachitha Narendra Black Buck
14 Vamsi Timapuram Black Buck
15 Mrs Jayalakshmi Venugopal White Stork
16 Anvitha Prathap Spotted deer
17 Ravikumar R Indian Cobra, River Terrapin & Black Crowned Crane
18 Rahul V Sankrithya Thamin deer
19 Prabhakar Bujarbarua Indian crested porcupine, Monitor Lizard
20 Purushothama.D King Cobra & Common peafowl
21 Sri Pradeep Raja G "Indian Cobra, Eclectus Parrot, Tricarinate Hill Turtle"
22 Shamik Saraswathi Sun Conure, Yellow Golden Pheasant
23 Abhijit Gopala Gollanapalli White peafowl & Indian Flapshell turtle
24 Annapoorni Subramaniam King Cobra & Indian Cobra
25 Gargi Sharma Indian Muntjac
26 Abhinav Neelam Indian Muntjac
27 Mrs. Rashmi Dhond Jungle cat
28 Mrs. Vijaya Dhond Common Palm civet
29 Mrs. Malati Godachi Assamese macaque
30 Rayna Deeraj Assamese macaque
31 Veekshith KH Jungle cat
32 Pushkal Raj Verma Assamese macaque
33 Poojitha Yathiraj Assamese macaque
34 Amar D R Indian Muntjac
35 Dr M Seshagiri Rao Indian Muntjac
36 Mr. Akshay Kumar Common Palm civet
37 Mrs. Anju Das Indian Muntjac
38 Venkatesha Jungle Cat
39 Anshu singh Assamese Macaque
40 Udbhav Moorchung Assamese Macaque
41 Mamata Moorchung Muntjac
42 Mrs Sita Rao Indian Muntjac
43 Nitish Kashyap Indian Muntjac
44 Vignesh Balkrishna Amin Indian Cobra, Sun Conure
45 Kajal Sharma River Terrapin (2 nos)
46 Paras Vasani Star tortoise Alexandrine parakeet
47 Shyam Dinesh Indian cobra 2 nos
48 Dr Ashish Birendra Chakraborty Indian cobra 2 nos
49 Dinesh K V Indian Cobra (2)
50 P A Chandranath King Cobra
51 Kalyani Patil King Cobra
52 Pradeep M Indian Rock Python
53 Nithesh K King Cobra
54 Sharon & Xavier Black Crowned Crane
55 Amir Hassan King Cobra
56 Ravi Ranjan Kumar Silver Pheasant
57 B. Muralikrishnan King cobra
58 Kumaresan Ettiyannan King cobra
59 Nisha M King cobra
60 Harisha Navilarekallu Indian crested porcupine
61 Raintree Schools Indian crested porcupine
62 ASHWINI M White Peafowl
63 Tejas Mohan King Cobra
64 Ragini Sekhar Black Crowned Crane
65 Sumithra Pradeep White Peafowl
66 Salman Pasha Rock Python
67 Jari Koister Indian Porcupine
68 Neelu Tripathy King cobra
69 Karunakar M King cobra
70 Melwin Anthony luiz King cobra
71 Devesh Sarathe Indian Crested Porcupine
72 Snehal P. Gawankar Indian Peafowl
73 N Deepa King Cobra
74 N Pranav Gopal King Cobra
75 Rani Murthy Common Peafowl
76 Sheetal Pandi King cobra
77 Siddharth Aswal King cobra
78 N Raju King cobra
79 R K Vishal Indian Cobra
80 Maheshwar Reddy Kondapur Star Tortoise
81 Abhishek Gurudutt River Terrapin
82 S Mahesh Indian Cobra
83 Katla Kavya Sri Sun Conure
84 Rashi Joshi Star Tortoise
85 Prajwal M P Indian Cobra
86 Mrs. Abhirami Girish Indian Cobra
87 Mr. Girisha T G Star Tortoise
88 Keshava B R Star Tortoise
89 Santhosh B Star Tortoise
90 Sukanya Behera Sun Conure.
91 Apoorva Ramaseshan Star Tortoise
92 Namita Kaushik Star Tortoise
93 Natasha kaushik River Terrapin
94 Prerana Bhat River Terrapin
95 MURALIDHAR CHANDRABABU Indian Cobra
96 Ashish M.S. Thawani Indian Cobra
97 "Dharshan BC" Star Tortoise
98 Ambika Joshi Alexandrine Parakeet
99 K.Swathi Night Heron
100 P Kalyana Sundaram Alexandrine Parakeet
101 K V Vishwanath Alexandrine Parakeet
102 Ann Mary George Indian Flapshell Turtle
103 Swaroop B Sun Conure
104 S R Kushi Sun Conure
105 "Chandrakala Krishnamurthy" Indian Cobra
106 Jaypal A Kumbar Rose Ring Parakeet
107 Melanie Maria Mendonca Indian Cobra
108 Vikram Acharya Night Heron
109 V Govindaraj Rat Snake
110 Karunakar M Indian Flap shell turtle
111 Aditi Olemann Alexandrine parakeet
112 Maheshwar Bhogaraju Indian Flap shell turtle
113 Sunil Gowda Sun Conure
114 Sachin Singh Bhadouriya River terrapin
115 Ravikumar C Iyer Indian cobra
116 Aishwarya Maruvada River Terrapin
117 Saksham Rai Rose Ring Parakeet
118 Shashwat Rai Star Tortoise
119 Ramesh Kumar Indian Cobra
120 Bhoomika Mohan Common Rat Snake
121 Sreeveni Indian Flapshell Turtle
122 K. A Ramesha & Family Indian cobra
123 Mandar Udayan Sabnis Sun Conure
124 Smt. Betamma, Indian Cobra
125 Rahul V Sankrithya Sun Conure
126 Heshrita P B Rose ring Parakeet
127 C.G.Venkata Krishnan Indian cobra
128 Nanditha. A Indian cobra
129 Kishan M Sri Nilaya Indian Flap shell turtle
130 Nagaraja.V Indian cobra
131 Maruti Sridhar Alexandrine Parakeet
132 Pranay I Naik Indian cobra
133 Sri Srinivasa Murthy R Indian cobra
134 Sri Sudhakar Veerappa Indian cobra
135 Sri Lakshmana V Indian cobra
136 Sri Chandrashekar N Indian cobra
137 Vinay Manunath Star tortoise
138 Srujan K Star tortoise
139 Arjun Star tortoise
140 Vishnupriya Varadharaju Russell's Viper & Eurasian Eagle Owl
141 Vruthika Jyothi Budgerigar
142 Virain Ahuja Iyer Star Tortoise
143 Nagarjun G.D Indian Cobra
144 Rajesh Kumar R Indian Cobra
145 Raghavendra Rao H.S Indian Cobra
146 Vinayraj Govindrajan King Cobra
147 Siddharth Moorchung Assamese Macaque
148 Abhishek Kheterpal King Cobra - 2 No
149 Mrs. Kavitha Vilas Shinde Jungle cat (2 nos)
150 Iranna Gorabal Four horned Antelope
151 Anil Kumar Rat Snake
152 Nandini R Indian Cobra
153 Jayanth Chandra Tricarinate Hill Turtle
154 Rushil Sarang Indian Cobra
155 Thravin Prabhuram Rainbow lorikeet
156 Twinklers of Bangalore South Ladies circle 66 Great Indian Hornbill & Indian Muntjac
157 Dilip N Spotted deer
158 Sunil Kumar D, Jungle Cat
159 Swathi Patwari Eclectus parrot
160 N Advik African Grey Parrot
161 Dr. Naveen Kumar DE, IRS King Cobra
162 Anand Pramodh Common Ostrich
163 Shreedevi K N Common Ostrich
164 Suchindra Dikshit Blue Gold Macaw
165 Pooja Sundar Great Indian Hornbill
166 Kaushik S Kalmady Great Indian Hornbill
167 Bhagyavathi K B King Cobra
168 Dr. Agarwal Hospitals White Peacock
169 M Kiran Singh King Cobra
170 Richa Shetty Brahminy Kite
171 Ashish Sivaratri Star Tortoise
172 Shwetha Shetty Indian Cobra
173 Sindhu Ajay Night Heron
174 Vaishali M Indian Roof Turtle
175 Venkata Lakshmi Eclectus Parrot
Staff Welfare
1 Sujatha Rai Rs. 30,000/-
2 Lions club of Bangalore host Rs. 20,000/-
3 Sri Jayaram Rs. 6,500/-
4 Manikanta V Rs. 5,000/-
5 M.R Karki Rs. 2,500/-
6 Balakrisna Rs. 3,000/- Donation for Staff Welfare
7 Renuka Rs. 4,000/- Donation for Staff Welfare
8 Sri Sardar Sheryar Khan Rs. 15,000/- Donation for Staff Welfare
9 Aradhya Pai Rs. 2,500/- Donation for Staff Welfare
10 Hon'ble Shri Rakesh Kumar Gupta, Administrative Member, CAT Rs. 5,100/- Donation for Staff Welfare