Tuesday Closed

List of Animals Adopted during 2020-21
Sl. No Adopter's Name Species
1 Vignesh Balkrishna Amin, Maharashtra Indian Cobra, Sun Conure
2 P A Chandranath, Sivakasi King Cobra
3 Kalyani Patil, Pune King Cobra
4 R K Vishal, Chennai Indian Cobra
5 Pradeep M, Indian Rock Python
6 Maheshwar Reddy Kondapur, Telanagana Star Tortoise
7 Abhishek Gurudutt, Bengaluru River Terrapin
8 S Mahesh, Bangalore Indian Cobra
9 Krishna Devi & Sube Singh, New Delhi Indian Cobra, Yellow Golden Pheasant, Lady Amherst's Pheasant, Spotted Deer, Star Tortoise
10 Nithesh K, Bangalore King Cobra
11 Sharon & Xavier, Chennai Black Crowned Crane
12 Amir Hassan, Bangalore King Cobra
13 Katla Kavya Sri, Telangana Sun Conure
14 Ravi Ranjan Kumar, Bangalore Silver Pheasant
15 Kiran Sinha, Harayana Black Buck (7500)
COVID 19 FUND (2500)
16 Rashi Joshi, Uttar Pradesh Star Tortoise
17 Prajwal M P, Ramanagara Indian Cobra
18 Gargi Sharma, Bengaluru Indian Muntjac
19 Abhinav Neelam, Bangalore Indian Muntjac
20 Kajal Sharma, Gurgoan River Terrapin (2 nos)
21 Mrs. Abhirami Girish, Bangalore Indian Cobra
22 Mr. Girisha T G, Bangalore Star Tortoise
23 Paras Vasani, Vadodara Star tortoise Alexandrine parakeet
24 Ms. Angel Singh, Noida 201301 Indian leopard
25 B. Muralikrishnan, Madurai King Cobra
26 Nivedita Borkakoty, Bangalore Indian grey wolf
27 Mr. Samir Dhond, Bangalore Nilgai
28 Mrs. Rashmi Dhond, Bangalore Jungle cat
29 Mrs. Vijaya Dhond, Bangalore Common Palm civet
30 Mrs. Malati Godachi, Bangalore Assamese macaque
31 Keshava B R, Bangalore Star Tortoise
32 Dr. Tumkur and Veda Narasimhan and Family. USA Elephant Gajendra
33 Santhosh B Star tortoise
34 Sukanya Behera, Bangalore Sun Conure
35 Vani Yasodhara Tiruveedhula Hyderabad Elephant Sri Ramulu
36 Kumaresan Ettiyannan, Coimbatore TamilNadu King Cobra
37 "Sri M Krishnappa, Hon'ble MLA, Bangalore Soutth Constituency, Bangalore" "Elepahnt - Nishargha Tigres - Hima"
38 Apoorva Ramaseshan Star Tortoise
39 Namita Kaushik, Bangalore Star Tortoise
40 Natasha kaushik, Bangalore River Terrapin
41 Nisha M, Salem King Cobra
42 Harisha Navilarekallu Indian Crested Porcupine
43 Sri T. Narayana and Mrs. Lalitha, BBMP Corporator, Gottigere Tiger - Rajendra
44 Sri M.C Raju, Ex- chairman, Jigani Tiger - Gokul
45 Sri M. Jayaram, Chunchughatta, Bangalore Leopard - Lokesh
46 Sri M Subramani Chunchughatta, Bangalore Leopard - Ashoka
47 Sri Sardar Sheryar Khan Tiger - Sanjay
48 Sri K Somshekar, Anjanapur Zebra
49 Shamik Saraswathi Sun Conure, Yellow Golden Pheasant
50 Chandramouleeswaran Sankaran INDIAN LEOPARD, SLOTH BEAR, ASIATIC BLACK BEAR, GAUR
51 Prerana Bhat River Terrapin
52 Rayna Deeraj Assamese macaque
53 Srikanth.H N Lion Tailed Macaque
54 Vibha S Murthy Zebra
55 Veekshith KH Jungle cat
56 Raintree Schools Indian crested porcupine
57 Vijaya Kamath M Tiger (3 months), King Cobra (1year)
58 Pushkal Raj Verma Assamese macaque
59 Santosh Sridhar Leopard 6 months, night heron
60 MURALIDHAR CHANDRABABU Indian Cobra
61 Poojitha Yathiraj, Nishchitha R Gowda, Vivek Shesh, Lakshmi M Assamese macaque
62 Ashish M.S. Thawani, Indian Cobra
63 Prabhakar Bujarbarua Indian crested porcupine, Monitor Lizard
64 Amar D R Indian Muntjac
65 ASHWINI M White Peafowl
66 Rachitha Narendra Black Buck
67 Shyam Dinesh Indian cobra 2 nos
68 Dharshan BC Star Tortoise
69 Vamsi Timapuram Black Buck
70 Tejas Mohan King Cobra
71 Ambika Joshi Alexandrine Parakeet
72 Dr. Shivakumar Shamarao Spotted Deer, Rat Snake , Russels's Viper (3m)
73 Jigani Granite Industries Owner Welfare Association Hybrid Lion
74 Ragini Sekhar Black Crowned Crane
75 K.Swathi Night Heron
76 P Kalyana Sundaram Alexandrine Parakeet
77 K V Vishwanath Alexandrine Parakeet
78 WG. CDR. G.B. ATHRI (Retd) Giraffe Yadunandan
79 Ann Mary George Indian Flapshell Turtle
80 Sumithra Pradeep White Peafowl
81 Swaroop B Sun Conure
82 S R Kushi Sun Conure
83 Chandrakala Krishnamurthy Indian Cobra
84 C Mygana Krishna Moorthy Indian Leopard
85 Soundarya S MADHAV Indian Leopard
86 Mrs. G Krishna Lion cub (G.Krishna)+ Rs. 25,000 to towards welfare of animal keepers.
87 Sri Devanand Kalavase Indian Grey Wolf
88 Jaypal A Kumbar Rose Ring Parakeet
89 Melanie Maria Mendonca Indian Cobra
90 Dr M Seshagiri Rao Indian Muntjac
91 Akshay Kumar Common Palm civet
92 Anju Das Indian Muntjac
93 Vikram Acharya Night Heron
94 Rotaract Club of OP Jindal Global University Black Buck, Morelet's Crocodile, Indian Muntjac
95 Mrs Jayalakshmi Venugopal White Stork
96 Dr Ashish Birendra Chakraborty Indian cobra 2 nos
97 Venkatesha Jungle Cat
98 Namratha Gaur
99 Salman Pasha Rock Python
100 Sri Sardar Sheryar Khan Lion Cub - SHER-YAR
101 V Govindaraj Rat Snake
102 R.V. Aroon Prasaad, IRS Leopard SANVI
103 Jari Koister Indian Porcupine
104 Karunakar M Indian Flapshell Turtle
105 Aditi Olemann Alexandrine Parakeet
106 Maheshwar Bhogaraju Indian Flapshell Turtle
107 Sunil Gowda Sun Conure
108 Sachin Singh Bhadouriya River terrapin
109 Vinay Gayakwad Indian leopard Apsara
110 Anitha Prathap Spotted deer
111 Kirtana Suri Nilgai
112 Bhushan Moreshwar Kukde Red Eared Slider, Indian Crested Porcupine, Black Crowned Crane
113 Bangalore OVFC Spotted deer
114 Abhijit Gollanapalli White peafowl & Indian Flapshell turtle
115 Ravikumar C Iyer Indian Cobra
116 Rotary Bangalore, Rajajinagara Indian Leopard Kiran
117 Aishwarya Maruvada River Terrapin
118 Anshu singh Assamese Macaque
119 Saksham Rai Rose Ring Parakeet
120 Shashwat Rai Star Tortoise
121 Ramesh Kumar Indian Cobra
122 Rallis India Royal Bengal Tiger, Indian Leopard, Sloth Bear
123 Bhoomika Mohan Common Rat Snake
124 Neelu Tripathy King cobra
125 By Plant Engineering Division, M/s Toyota Kirloskar Motor Private Limited Common Ostrich
126 Karunakar M King cobra
127 Sreeveni Indian Flapshell Turtle
128 Vinay Channaveerasetty Spotted Deer & Black Crowned Crane
129 Team Lexus - Bidadi Lion Tailed Macaque
130 Melwin Anthony luiz King Cobra
131 K. A Ramesha & Family Indian Cobra
132 Sushma Bharath Spot billed pelican
133 Devesh sarathe Indian Crested Porcupine
134 Dinesh K V Indian Cobra (2)
135 Snehal P. Gawankar Indian Peafowl
136 Ravikumar R Indian Cobra, River Terrapin & Black Crowned Crane
137 Mandar Udayan Sabnis Sun Conure
138 Udbhav Moorchung Assamese Macaque
139 N Deepa King Cobra
140 N Pranav Gopal King Cobra
141 Dhirajkumar Chettiar White Royal Bengal Tiger
142 Rahul V Sankrithya Thamin deer
143 Poojitha Yathiraj Lion tailed Macaque
144 Smt. Betamma Indian Cobra
145 Mamata Moorchung Muntjac
146 N Seshadri Spotted Deer Common Peafowl
147 Rahul V Sankrithya Sun Conure
148 Rani Murthy Common Peafowl
149 Heshrita P B Rose ring Parakeet
150 C.G.Venkata Krishnan Indian cobra
151 Nanditha. A Indian cobra
152 Kishan M Indian Flap shell turtle
153 Lions club of Bangalore South Indian Muntjac & Indian Grey Wolf
154 Lions club of Bangalore host 5C Golden Jackal
155 Nagaraja.V Indian cobra
156 Sapna Shekar Indian grey wolf
157 Maruti Sridhar Alexandrine Parakeet
158 Purushothama.D King Cobra & Common peafowl
159 Lions Club Jigani Town Indian Leopard Anchika & Great Indian Hornbill
160 Sheetal Pandi King cobra
161 Pranay I Naik Indian cobra
162 Siddharth Aswal King Cobra
163 Mrs Sita Rao Indian Muntjac
164 Annapoorni Subramaniam King Cobra & Indian Cobra
165 Sri Pradeep Raja G Indian Cobra
Eclectus Parrot
Tricarinate Hill Turtle
166 B Jayanthi Himalayan Black bear
167 Prajwal Spectacled langur
168 Ritu Cipy White Tiger Vanya
169 Lions club of Bangalore host Rs. 20,000/- Donation for Staff Welfare
170 Sujatha Rai Rs. 30,000/- Donation for Staff Welfare